Athletics Cooperatives

Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Clark/Willow Lake
Custer
– Custer/Elk Mountain
Estelline/Hendricks
– Estelline/Hendricks, MN
Florence/Henry
Freeman Academy/Marion
Herreid/Selby Area
Iroquois/Doland
Kimball/White Lake
Leola/Frederick Area
McCook Central/Montrose
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton
North Central
– Eureka/Bowdle/Edmunds Central
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Potter County
– Gettysburg/Hoven
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Waubay/Summit
Wessington Springs
– Wessington Springs/Wessington Springs Cyber
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Clark/Willow Lake
Custer
– Custer/Elk Mountain
Estelline/Hendricks
– Estelline/Hendricks, MN
Florence/Henry
Freeman Academy/Marion
Herreid/Selby Area
Iroquois/Doland
Kimball/White Lake
Leola/Frederick Area
McCook Central/Montrose
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton
North Central
– Eureka/Bowdle/Edmunds Central
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Potter County
– Gettysburg/Hoven
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Waubay/Summit
Wessington Springs
– Wessington Springs/Wessington Springs Cyber
Aberdeen Central
– Aberdeen Central/Aberdeen Roncalli
Arlington/Lake Preston
Custer
– Custer/Elk Mountain
Gregory
– Gregory/Burke
Platte-Geddes/Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Winner Area
– Winner/Colome
Aberdeen Central
– Aberdeen Central/Aberdeen Roncalli
Clark/Willow Lake
Douglas/St. Thomas More
Gregory
– Gregory/Burke
Platte-Geddes/Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Winner Area
– Winner/Colome
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Clark/Willow Lake
Custer
– Custer/Elk Mountain
Dakota Hills
– Wilmot/Waubay/Summit
Estelline/Hendricks
– Estelline/Hendricks, MN
Ethan/Parkston
Florence/Henry
Freeman Academy/Marion
Herreid/Selby Area
Iroquois/Doland
Kimball/White Lake
McCook Central/Montrose
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton
North Central
– Eureka/Bowdle/Edmunds Central
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Potter County
– Gettysburg/Hoven
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Tri-State
– Rosholt/Fairmount, ND/Campbell-Tintah, MN
Wessington Springs
– Wessington Springs/Wessington Springs Cyber
Winner Area
– Winner/Colome
Aberdeen Roncalli
– Aberdeen Roncalli/Aberdeen Christian
Arlington/Lake Preston
Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan
– Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan/Freeman Academy/Marion
Canistota/Freeman
Clark/Willow Lake
Custer
– Custer/Elk Mountain
Dakota Hills
– Wilmot/Waubay/Summit
Estelline/Hendricks
– Estelline/Hendricks, MN
Florence/Henry
Harding County/Bison
Herreid/Selby Area
Jim River
– Scotland/Menno
Kimball/White Lake
Lemmon/McIntosh
Leola/Frederick Area
McCook Central/Montrose
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Mitchell
– Mitchell/Mitchell Christian
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton
North Central
– Eureka/Bowdle/Edmunds Central
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Potter County
– Gettysburg/Hoven
Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Bison/Hettinger/Scranton
– Bison/Hettinger/Scranton, ND
Clark/Willow Lake
Custer
– Custer/Elk Mountain
Douglas/New Underwood
Estelline/Hendricks
– Estelline/Hendricks, MN
Florence/Henry
Freeman Academy/Marion
Iroquois/Doland
Kimball/White Lake
McCook Central/Montrose
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Potter County
– Gettysburg/Hoven
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Scotland/Menno
Waubay/Summit
Wessington Springs
– Wessington Springs/Wessington Springs Cyber
Winner Area
– Winner/Colome
Aberdeen Roncalli
– Aberdeen Roncalli/Aberdeen Christian/Warner
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Bison/Hettinger/Scranton
– Bison/Hettinger/Scranton, ND
Clark/Willow Lake
Custer
– Custer/Elk Mountain
Douglas/New Underwood
Estelline/Hendricks
– Estelline/Hendricks, MN
Florence/Henry
Freeman Academy/Marion
Iroquois/Doland
Kimball/White Lake
McCook Central/Montrose
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Potter County
– Gettysburg/Hoven
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Scotland/Menno
Waubay/Summit
Wessington Springs
– Wessington Springs/Wessington Springs Cyber
Winner Area
– Winner/Colome
Aberdeen Central
– Aberdeen Central/Aberdeen Roncalli
Britton-Hecla
– Britton-Hecla/Langford Area
Deuel
– Deuel/Henry
Estelline/Hendricks
– Estelline/Hendricks, MN
Milbank Area
– Milbank/Ortonville, MN/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, MN
Mitchell
– Mitchell/Mitchell Christian
Parkston/Ethan/Hanson/Mt. Vernon
Wagner/Bon Homme
Wall/Kadoka Area/Philip
Aberdeen Central
– Aberdeen Central/Aberdeen Roncalli
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Freeman Academy
– Freeman/Freeman Academy/Marion
Sturgis Brown
– Sturgis Brown/Newell
Aberdeen Central
– Aberdeen Central/Aberdeen Roncalli
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Garretson
– Garretson/Dell Rapids
Sturgis Brown
– Sturgis Brown/Newell
Aberdeen Roncalli
– Aberdeen Roncalli/Aberdeen Christian
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Clark/Willow Lake
Custer
– Custer/Elk Mountain
Dakota Hills
– Wilmot/Waubay/Summit
Estelline/Hendricks
– Estelline/Hendricks, MN
Ethan/Parkston
Florence/Henry
Freeman Academy/Marion
Herreid/Selby Area
Iroquois/Doland
Kimball/White Lake
McCook Central/Montrose
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton
North Central
– Eureka/Bowdle/Edmunds Central
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Potter County
– Gettysburg/Hoven
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Tri-State
– Rosholt/Fairmount, ND/Campbell-Tintah, MN
Wessington Springs
– Wessington Springs/Wessington Springs Cyber
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Clark/Willow Lake
Custer
– Custer/Elk Mountain
Estelline/Hendricks
– Estelline/Hendricks, MN
Florence/Henry
Freeman Academy/Marion
Herreid/Selby Area
Iroquois/Doland
Kimball/White Lake
Leola/Frederick Area
McCook Central/Montrose
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton
North Central
– Eureka/Bowdle/Edmunds Central
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Potter County
– Gettysburg/Hoven
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Waubay/Summit
Wessington Springs
– Wessington Springs/Wessington Springs Cyber
Aberdeen Central
– Aberdeen Central/Aberdeen Roncalli
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
Britton-Hecla
– Britton-Hecla/Langford Area
Burke/Gregory
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree
Clark/Willow Lake
Dell Rapids
– Dell Rapids/Baltic/Dell Rapids St. Mary
Deuel
– Deuel/Deubrook Area
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Flandreau
– Flandreau/Colman-Egan
Hamlin/Castlewood
Ipswich/Bowdle
Iroquois/Doland
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Kingsbury County
– Arlington/De Smet/Lake Preston
Lemmon/McIntosh
Marion/Freeman
– Marion/Freeman/Freeman Academy/Canistota/Menno
McCook Central/Montrose
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Parkston
– Parkston/Ethan
Philip Area
– Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
Potter County
– Gettysburg/Hoven
Redfield
– Redfield/Hitchcock-Tulare
Warner/Northwestern
Webster Area
– Webster Area/Waubay
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Winner Area
– Winner/Colome

The South Dakota High School Activities Association will serve member schools by providing leadership in the development, supervision, and conduct of interscholastic activities which enrich the educational experiences of high school students. The SDHSAA is committed to the ideals that will provide equitable participation opportunities and positive recognition to students, while working cooperatively with all schools to enhance the achievement of desired educational goals.

804 N Euclid Ave, Suite 102, PO Box 1217,  Pierre, SD 57501

Phone: 605-224-9261 | Fax: 605-224-9262

X