1st Round Quarterfinal Round Semifinal Round Championship Round
Tuesday, October 2nd Saturday, October 6th Tuesday, October 9th Saturday, October 13th
4:00 PM CT @ PILC
2018 State Class AA Girls
Soccer Playoffs
#1 Pierre T.F. Riggs 2  
#16 Mitchell 0     1:00 PM CT @ PILC
  #1 Pierre T.F. Riggs 4  
5:00 PM CT @ Swisher Field     #9 SF Roosevelt 1    
#8 Aberdeen Central 0    
#9 SF Roosevelt 1     1:00 PM CT @ PILC
    #1 Pierre T.F. Riggs 2  
5:00 PM CT @ McEneaney Field   #4 SF O'Gorman 0  
#4 SF O'Gorman 3      
#13 SF Washington 1     2:00 PM CT @ McEneaney Field    
  #4 SF O'Gorman 1    
7:30 PM CT @ Brandon     #5 Brandon Valley 0    
#5 Brandon Valley 3   (4-2 PK) SDHSAA Centennial logo with STARS.JPG
 
#12 Brookings 0     5:00 PM MT @ Sioux Park
  #1 Pierre T.F. Riggs 2
6:00 PM MT @ Sioux Park   #2 RC Stevens 0
#2 RC Stevens 8     Championship Game
#15 Harrisburg 0     2:00 PM MT @ Sioux Park  
  #2 RC Stevens 1    
5:00 PM CT @ Yankton Trail Park #9     #7 SF Lincoln 0     Records/Seed Point Averages
#7 SF Lincoln 2       Pierre T.F. Riggs     10-1-1     44.375
RC Stevens     8-2-1     43.409
Yankton     9-2-2     43.308
SF O'Gorman     7-3-2     43.083
Brandon Valley     8-3-2     42.692
RC Central     6-3-2     42.455
SF Lincoln     5-1-6     42.083
Aberdeen Central     5-3-4     41.667
SF Roosevelt     5-5-1     41.227
Sturgis Brown     7-3-2     40.333
Watertown     5-6-1     40.042
Brookings     3-7-2     38.667
SF Washington     3-6-3     38.625
Spearfish     3-6-5     38.607
Harrisburg     3-9-2     38.500
Mitchell     4-8-1     38.423
#10 Sturgis Brown 0     2:30 PM MT @ Sioux Park  
    #2 RC Stevens 1    
5:00 PM CT @ Crane Youngworth Field     #3 Yankton 0  
#3 Yankton 4    
#14 Spearfish 1     5:00 PM CT @ Crane Youngworth Field  
  #3 Yankton 2  
2:00 PM CT @ Sioux Park     #6 RC Central 1  
#6 RC Central 7  
#11 Watertown 0  
> 1st, Quarterfinal, and Semifinal Round games played at the higher seed
> Championship Round games played at Sioux Park in Rapid City, SD