Consolation Championship Consolation Semifinals 1st Round - Quarterfinals Championship Semifinals Championship Round
Saturday, March 10 Friday, March 9 Thursday, March 8 Friday, March 9 Saturday, March 10
Records/Seed Point Averages
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      
Session 1
12:00 Noon CT
Session 3 #1 Seed   Session 4
12:00 Noon CT   #8 Seed     6:00 p.m. CT
           
          1:45 p.m. CT          
    #4 Seed      
  #5 Seed    
  SDHSAA Centennial logo with STARS.JPG,SDHSAA Centennial logo with STARS.JPG,SDHSAA Centennial logo with STARS.JPG,SDHSAA Centennial logo with STARS.JPG
SDHSAA Centennial logo with STARS.JPG,SDHSAA Centennial logo with STARS.JPG,SDHSAA Centennial logo with STARS.JPG,SDHSAA Centennial logo with STARS.JPG
 
Session 5   2018 Class B State Girls Basketball Tournament   Session 6
1:45 p.m. CT     8:00 p.m. CT
           
        Aberdeen, SD        
5th/6th Place Game     Championship Game
  Session 2  
  6:00 p.m. CT  
  Session 3 #2 Seed   Session 4  
  1:45 p.m. CT   #7 Seed     7:45 p.m. CT  
               
        7:45 p.m. CT        
  #3 Seed    
#6 Seed  
Session 5 Session 6
12:00 Noon CT Tie-Breakers
#5 seed - head-to-head competition
6:00 p.m. CT
    7th/8th Place Game 3rd/4th Place Game    
       
Consolation Championship Consolation Semifinals 1st Round - Quarterfinals Championship Semifinals Championship Round
Saturday, March 11 Friday, March 10 Thursday, March 9 Friday, March 10 Saturday, March 11
Records/Seed Point Averages
St. Thomas More     21-0     46.16
Hamlin     22-0     45.95
Lennox     20-2     45.30
Little Wound     20-2     45.10
Webster Area     18-1     44.05
Dell Rapids     18-4     43.90
Vermillion     17-6     42.35
Madison     15-8     42.30
Session 1
12:00 Noon CT
Session 3 #1 St. Thomas More   Session 4
12:00 Noon CT   #8 Madison     6:00 p.m. CT
           
          1:45 p.m. CT          
    #4 Little Wound      
  #5 Webster Area    
  SDHSAA Centennial logo with STARS.JPG,SDHSAA Centennial logo with STARS.JPG
SDHSAA Centennial logo with STARS.JPG,SDHSAA Centennial logo with STARS.JPG
 
Session 5   2017 Class A State Girls Basketball Tournament   Session 6
1:45 p.m. CT     8:00 p.m. CT
           
        Brookings, SD        
5th/6th Place Game     Championship Game
  Session 2  
  6:00 p.m. CT  
  Session 3 #2 Hamlin   Session 4  
  1:45 p.m. CT   #7 Vermillion     7:45 p.m. CT  
               
        7:45 p.m. CT        
  #3 Lennox    
#6 Dell Rapids  
Session 5 Session 6
12:00 Noon CT Tie-Breakers
#5 seed - head-to-head competition
6:00 p.m. CT
    7th/8th Place Game 3rd/4th Place Game